Close Menu

Staff Directory
2022-2023

Administration

Principal

Assistant Principal

Assistant Principal

Assistant Principal

Confidential Secretary

Support Staff

Ms. Hardy

Bookkeeper

Ms. Brandenburg

Physical Therapist

Ms. Calvo

Computer Operator

Ms. Conger

Deaf/Hard of Hearing Teacher

Ms. Conrad

Vision

Ms. Coughlin

Behavior Specialist

Ms. Eltrich

School Psychologist

Ms. Fickling

Occupational Therapist

Deputy Mendenhall

 Resource Officer

Mr. Narin

Dean of Students 5-8 

Ms. Nover

Testing Coordinator

Ms. Salcedo

Extended Day Coordinator

Ms. Vazquez

ILC

Ms. Schoolfield

Computer Operator

Mr. Scott

Technology Specialist

Clinic

Ms. Poli

RN

904-547-4104

Guidance

Ms. Hallett

Guidance Counselor (K-4)

(904)-547-4098

Ms. MacNaught

Guidance Counselor (5-8)

(904)-547-4099

Ms. McDuff

Guidance Clerk

(904)-547-4111

Media Center

Ms. Fry

Media Specialist (K-8)

Clerks/Paraprofessionals

Ms. Worthey

Front Desk Receptionist

Ms. DeMint

Paraprofessional – ESE

Ms. Kane

Paraprofessional – Media

Ms. Suarez

Testing Clerk

TBA

Paraprofessional – ESE

Ms. Oberkehr

Paraprofessional – School

Mr. Moreno

Paraprofessional – ESE

Mr. Respess

Paraprofessional –  ESE

Ms. Rodgers

Paraprofessional – Media

Ms. Avella

LEA Clerk

Ms. Woodward

Paraprofessional – ESE

Mr. Schmitz

Paraprofessional- ESE

Ms. Vohs

Paraprofessional- Dean’s Office

Ms. Chittibabu

Paraprofessional- Dean’s Office

Ms. Sutton

Paraprofessional- Dean’s Office

Elementary

Kindergarten

Ms. Alvarado

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Berg

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Davis

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Butler

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Markle

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Stephens

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Williams

Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

Ms. Barrs

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Fine

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Goodwin

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Klabacka

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Muserallo

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Singleton

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Oliver

First Grade Teacher

Ms. MacDonald

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Bourke

Associate Teacher

Second Grade

Ms. Gallagher

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Hunt

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Lovelace

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Marsh

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Pollard

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Wing

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Xanders

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Anderson 

Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Ms. Farkas

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Logan

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. McNair

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Moore

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Myers

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Smith

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Daniel

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Murphy

Associate Teacher

Fourth Grade

Ms. Cornwell

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Crecco

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Fluder

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Gracy

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Rowan

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Shockey

Fourth Grade Teacher

TBA

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Burgess

Associate Teacher

Fifth Grade

Ms. Bostic

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ms. Gangi

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ms. Gavrilis

Fifth Grade Teacher

Mr. Hanlon

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ms. Noren

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ms. Szawara

Fifth Grade Associate Teacher

Ms. Troyer

Fifth Grade Teacher

Middle School

History/Social Studies

Ms. Dresback

6th and 8th

Ms. McCormick

7th and 8th

Ms. Whitehead

6th

  

Ms. Yarberry

7th and 8th 

Language Arts

Ms. Bohatch

7th and 8th

Ms. Rubio

8th

Ms. McDowell

6th

Ms. Vondolteren

7th

Ms. Gray

Intensive Reading

Mr. Curran

Middle School Associate Teacher

Math

Ms. Alexander

7th

Ms. Michaels

7th

Ms. Shaw

6th and 7th

Ms. Woods

7th and 8th

Science

Ms. Mathis

7th and 8th

Ms. Scarpa

6th and 7th

Ms. Shirley

7th and 8th 

Ms. Zitiello

6th

Resource / Electives

Ms. Bayliss

Art – Middle School

Mr. Burk

Band – Middle School

Ms. Fineran 

Computer Education – Middle School

Ms. Garland

Computer Education – Middle School

Mr. Hallett

Physical Education – Middle School

Mr. Pella

Computer Education-Elementary

Ms. Knoblauch

Music – Elementary

Ms. Mahaven

Physical Education – Elementary

Ms. Mauer

Art – Elementary

Ms. Mora

Physical Education – Middle School

Ms. Santinho

Spanish – Middle School

Exceptional Student Education (ESE)

Ms. Conway

ESE Teacher

Ms. Sutton

ESE Teacher

Ms. Phillips

ESE Teacher

Ms. Emilio

ESE Teacher

Ms. Kicsak

ESE Teacher

Ms. Reilly

ESE Teacher

Ms. Thompson

ESE Teacher

Speech Department

Ms. Cherry

Speech Pathologist/Language Pathologist

Ms. Wright

Speech Pathologist/Language Pathologist

Custodial Staff

Mr. Wilson

Maintenance Coordinator

Cafeteria Staff

Ms. Morales

Food Service Manager