Close Menu

Staff Directory
2021-2022

Administration

Principal

Assistant Principal

Assistant Principal

Assistant Principal

Confidential Secretary

Support Staff

Ms. Balerna

Bookkeeper

Ms. Brandenburg

Physical Therapist

Ms. Calvo

Computer Operator

Ms. Conger

Deaf/Hard of Hearing Teacher

Ms. Conrad

Vision

Ms. Coughlin

Behavior Specialist

Ms. Eltrich

School Psychologist

Mr. Fickling

Occupational Therapist

Ms. Halton

Social Worker

Mr. King-Fields

Occupational Therapist

Deputy Mendenhall

Resource Officer

Mr. Narin

Dean of Students 5-8 

Ms. Nover

Dean of Students K-4/Testing Coordinator

Ms. Pollinger-Van Horne

Extended Day Coordinator

Ms. Reynolds

ILC

Mr. Schaefer

Computer Operator

Mr. Scott

Technology Specialist

Clinic

Ms. Browder

RN, BSN

904-547-4104

Ms. Poli

RN

904-547-4104

Ms. Wilson

LPN

904-547-4104

Guidance

Ms. Hallett

Guidance Counselor (K-4)

(904)-547-4098

Ms. MacNaught

Guidance Counselor (5-8)

(904)-547-4099

Ms. Schoolfield

Guidance Clerk

(904)-547-4111

Media Center

Ms. Ayrish Booysen

Media Specialist (K-8)

Clerks/Paraprofessionals

TBA

Paraprofessional – ESE

TBA

Paraprofessional – ESE

Ms. Mattie

Paraprofessional – ESE

TBA

Paraprofessional – School

Ms. Haines

Paraprofessional – ESE

Ms. Kane

Paraprofessional – Media Center

Ms. Simone

Paraprofessional – ESE

Ms. Oberkehr

Paraprofessional –  P.E. 

Ms. Perez

Paraprofessional – ESE

Mr. Respess

Paraprofessional – ESE

Ms. Rodgers

Paraprofessional – Media Center

Ms. Cornog

Receptionist

Ms. Marshall

Clerk

Ms. Salcedo

LEA Clerk

TBA

Paraprofessional – ESE

Elementary

Kindergarten

Ms. Alvarado

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Berg

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Davis

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Hughes

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Markle

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Stephens

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Williams

Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

Ms. Barrs

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Goodwin

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Klabacka

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Lockwood

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Painter

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Singleton

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Williams 

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Wing

First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Ms. Butler

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Hunt

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Lovelace

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Marsh

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Pollard

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Rowan

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Xanders

Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Ms. D’Errico

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Duffy-Bourke 

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Farkas

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Francis

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Myers

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Gallagher

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Schab

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Yarbrough

Third Grade Teacher

TBA

Associate Teacher

Fourth Grade

Ms. Cornwell

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Crecco

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Garcia

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Mazzola

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Shockey

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Murphy

Associate Teacher

TBA

Associate Teacher

Fifth Grade

Ms. Alexander

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ms. Bostic

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ms. Gangi

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ms. Gavrilis

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ms. Noren

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ms. Troyer

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ms. Burgess

Associate Teacher

Middle School

History/Social Studies

Ms. Dresback

World History Grade 6/Civics Grade 7 

Ms. McCormick

US History Grade 8

Ms. Whitehead

World History Grade 6 

  

Ms. Yarberry

Civics Grade 7/US History Grade 8

Language Arts

Ms. Bohatch

Language Arts Grades 6 & 7

Ms. deRemer

Language Arts Grades 7 & 8

Ms. McDowell

Language Arts Grade 6

Ms. Vondolteren

Language Arts Grades 7 & 8

Gray, Lavinia

Intensive Reading

Math

Ms. Michaels

Math Grades 6 & 7

Ms. Rice

Math Grade 6

Ms. Shaw

Algebra/Physical Science Grades 7 & 8

Ms. Woods

Math/Geometry Grade 8 

Science

Ms. Mathis

Science Grade 8

Ms. Scarpa

Science Grades 6 & 7

Ms. Shirley

Science Grade 7 & 8

Ms. Zitiello

Science Grade 6

Resource / Electives

Ms. Bayliss

Art – Middle School

Mr. Burk

Band – Middle School

Ms. Fineran 

Computer Education – Middle School

Ms. Garland

Computer Education – Middle School

Mr. Hallett

Physical Education – Middle School

Mr. Pella

Computer Education-Elementary

Ms. Knoblauch

Music – Elementary

Ms. Mahaven

Physical Education – Elementary

Ms. Mauer

Art – Elementary

Ms. Mora

Physical Education – Middle School

Ms. Santinho

Spanish – Middle School

Exceptional Student Education (ESE)

Ms. Conway

ESE Teacher

Ms. Donohue

ESE Teacher

Ms. Duffin

ESE Teacher

Ms. Emilio

ESE Teacher

Ms. Kicsak

ESE Teacher

Ms. Reilly

ESE Teacher

Ms. Sanders

ESE Teacher

Ms. Thompson

ESE Teacher

Speech Department

Ms. Nicolosi

Speech Pathologist/Language Pathologist

Ms. Wright

Speech Pathologist/Language Pathologist

Custodial Staff

Mr. Wilson

Maintenance Coordinator

Cafeteria Staff

Ms. Morales

Food Service Manager