Staff Directory 2019-2020

Staff Directory
2019-2020

Administration

Ms. McMandon

Principal

Ms. Allred

Assistant Principal

Ms. Hudson

Assistant Principal

Mr. Lee

Assistant Principal

Front Office and Support Staff

Mr. Kelley

Confidential Secretary

(904) 547-4090

Ms. Arsenault

Behavior Specialist

Ms. Balerna

Bookkeeper

Mr. Gifford

Dean

TBA

Instructional Literacy Coach

Ms. Lange

Computer Operator

TBA

School Psychologist

Ms. Pollinger-Van Horne

Extended Day Coordinator

Mr. Wood

Technology Specialist

Guidance

Ms. Dail

Guidance Counselor (K-4)

904-547-4098

Ms. MacNaught

Guidance Counselor (5-8)

904-547-4099

Ms. Lechtrecker

Guidance Clerk

904-547-4091

Media Center

Ms. Ayrish Booysen

Media Specialist (K-8)

Clerks/Paraprofessionals

Ms. Burgess

Paraprofessional – ESE

Ms. Calvo

Clerk

Ms. Caraher

Paraprofessional – ESE

Ms. Davis

Clerk

Ms. Folmsbee

Paraprofessional – ESE

Ms. Kane

Paraprofessional – Elementary PE

Ms. Powell

Paraprofessional – Media Center

Ms. Salcedo-Dheureux

LEA Clerk

Ms. Schaefer

Clerk

Mr. Sinnwell

Paraprofessional – ESE

Ms. Smith

Paraprofessional – ESE

Ms. Townsend

Paraprofessional – Media Center

Elementary

Kindergarten

Ms. Alvarado

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Berg

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Butler

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Davis

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Hughes

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Markle

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Stephens

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Williams

Kindergarten Teacher

Second Grade

Ms. Goodwin

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Ingle

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Moore

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. B. Myers

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. S. Myers

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Pollard

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Rowan

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Xanders

Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Ms. Bates

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Farkas

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Francis

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Happel

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Hoffmann

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Randall

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Schab

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Yeoman

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Watson

Third Grade Associate Teacher

Fourth Grade

Ms. Corrigan

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Mazzola

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Murphy

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Pounder

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Sandler

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Shockey

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Weiss

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Duffy-Bourke

Fourth Grade Associate Teacher

Fifth Grade

Ms. Bostic

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ms. Cally

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ms. Gangi

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ms. Gavrilis

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ms. Marchese

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ms. Noren

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ms. Troyer

Fifth Grade Teacher

Middle School

History/Social Studies

Ms. Dresback

World History Grade 6/Civics Grade 7 

Ms. McCormick

US History Grade 8

Ms. Whitehead

World History Grade 6 

  

Ms. Yarberry

Civics Grade 7/US History Grade 8

Language Arts

Ms. Bohatch

Language Arts Grades 6 & 7

Ms. deRemer

Language Arts Grades 7 & 8

Ms. McDowell

Language Arts Grade 6

Ms. Vondolteren

Language Arts Grades 7 & 8

Math

Ms. Garnecki

Math/Geometry Grade 8

Ms. Jardine

Algebra/Physical Science

Ms. Michaels

Math Grades 6 & 7

Ms. Rice

Math Grade 6

Science

Ms. Lasko

Science Grade 8

Ms. Scarpa

Science Grades 6 & 7

Ms. Shirley

Science Grade 7 & 8

Ms. Zitiello

Science Grade 6

Resource / Electives

Ms. Bayliss

Art – Elementary

Ms. Frericks

Art – Middle School

Mr. Hallett

Physical Education – Middle School

Mr. Herold

Computer Education – Middle School

Ms. Hill

Computer Education – Middle School

Ms. Jones

Computer Education – Elementary

Ms. Knoblauch

Music – Elementary

Ms. Mahaven

Physical Education – Elementary

Ms. Mora

Physical Education – Middle School

Ms. Santinho

Spanish – Middle School

Mr. Spaulding

Band – Middle School

Exceptional Student Education (ESE)

Ms. Caudill

ESE Teacher

Ms. Duffin

ESE Teacher

Ms. Halter

ESE Teacher

Ms. Pate

ESE Teacher

Ms. Seaman

Gifted Consultative Teacher

Ms. Zaiser

ESE Teacher

Speech Department

Ms. Montero

Speech Pathologist

Ms. Nover

Speech Pathologist

Custodial Staff

Mr. Wilson

Maintenance Coordinator

Cafeteria Staff

Ms. Morales

Food Service Manager