Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Administration

Sandra McMandon Principal 904-547-4090
Debra Allred Assistant Principal 904-547-4090
Julie Hudson Assistant Principal 904-547-4090
James Lee Assistant Principal 904-547-4090
Christine Kelley Secretary to Principal 904-547-4092
Troy Wilson Maintenance Coordinator 904-547-4090
Brian Gifford Dean 904-547-4090
Hayley Pollinger-Van Horne Extended Day Coordinator 904-547-4118
Daisy Morales Food Service Manager 904-547-4100

Front Office Staff

Joan Balerna Bookkeeper 904-547-4107
Ann Fishman Clerk 904-547-4101
Paige Lange Computer Operator (Registrar) 904-547-4096
Allyson Littleton LEA Clerk 904-547-4111
Dawn Seefried Receptionist 904-547-4090

Guidance

Dawn Anzualda Guidance Counselor 904-547-4110
Ellen Dail Guidance Counselor 904-547-4098
Erica MacNaught Guidance Counselor 904-547-4099
Mary Dominguez Guidance Clerk 904-547-4111

Kindergarten

Haley Alvarado Kindergarten Teacher Website
Jennifer Berg Kindergarten Teacher Website
Lori Butler Kindergarten Teacher Website
Leah Davis Kindergarten
Briana Hernandez Kindergarten Teacher Website
Melissa Hughes Kindergarten Teacher Website
Catherine Stephens Kindergarten Teacher Website
Laura Williams Kindergarten
Hayley Yost Kindergarten Teacher Website

First Grade

Rebecca Barrs Grade 1 Teacher Website
Magan Curtis Grade 1 Teacher Website
Whitney Eagleson Grade 1 Teacher Website
Linda Goodwin Grade 1 Teacher Website
Tiffany Kovacs Grade 1 Teacher Website
Kayla Lockwood Grade 1 Teacher Website
Janell Markle Grade 1 Teacher Website
Valerie Painter Grade 1 Teacher Website
Ashley Williams Grade 1
Edith Xanders Grade 1 Teacher Website

Second Grade

Brittany Buchholz Grade 2
Ashley Hoffmann Grade 2 Teacher Website
Tricia Ingle Grade 2 Teacher Website
Alanna Moore Grade 2 Teacher Website
Rebecca Myers Grade 2 Teacher Website
Mary Pollard Grade 2 Teacher Website
Alanna Rowan Grade 2 Teacher Website
Samantha Tupper Grade 2 Teacher Website
Melissa Whitehead Grade 2 Teacher Website
Lydia Yeoman Grade 2 Teacher Website

Third Grade

Kristin Corrigan Grade 3
Rachel Francis Grade 3
Andrea Happel Grade 3 Teacher Website
Kerry Hickey Grade 3 Teacher Website
Dana Klabacka Grade 3 Teacher Website
Laurie Marchese Grade 3
Stefanie Myers Grade 3
Megan Olesiak Grade 3
Lindsey Rice Grade 3
Heidi Taylor Grade 3

Fourth Grade

Janine Beaulieu Grade 4 Teacher Website
Teri Bishop Grade 4 Teacher Website
Lori Duffey-Bourke Associate Teacher
Julianna Hogan Grade 4 Teacher Website
Patrica Murphy Grade 4 Teacher Website
Anne Pounder Grade 4 Teacher Website
Rachel Sandler Grade 4 Teacher Website
Samantha Sawruk Grade 4 Teacher Website
Alison Shockey Grade 4 Teacher Website

Fifth Grade

Nicole Bates Grade 5 Teacher Website
Kimberly Bostic Grade 5 Teacher Website
Jennifer Fowler Grade 5 Teacher Website
Karen Gangi Grade 5
Leslie Gavrilis Grade 5 Teacher Website
Ann Sallas Grade 5 Teacher Website
Tracy Sampson Grade 5
Holly Southworth Grade 5 Teacher Website
Kim Stuckey Grade 5 Teacher Website

Language Arts

Katie Bohatch Language Arts (Grade 7) Teacher Website
Marissa Gvozdenovich Language Arts (Grade 6) Teacher Website
Moira McCabe Reading
Patricia McDowell Language Arts (Grade 6)
Melissa Vondolteren Language Arts (Grade 8)
Alexis Zamparelli Language Arts (Grade 7/8)

Math

Alicia Jardine Math (Grade 7/8)
Kristin Kristol Math (Grade 8) Teacher Website
Lindsay Michaels Math (Grade 7)
Amy Mittelstadt Math (Grade 6/7)
Cindy Wondrow Math (Grades 6) Teacher Website

Science

John Brown Science (Grade 8)
Kathy Shirley Science (Grade 7) Teacher Website
Nicole Westergaard Science
Blakeney Zitiello Science (Grade 6) Teacher Website

Social Studies

Danielle Babineau World History (Grade 6) Teacher Website
Aletha Dresback Civics (Grade 7) Teacher Website
Jana Rice World History / Civics (Grades 6 & 7) Teacher Website
Jamie Yarberry US History (Grade 8) Teacher Website

Resource / Electives

Ivette Alvarez Spanish (MS)
Lauren Bayliss Art (Elem)
Kathryn Frericks Art (MS) Teacher Website
Jessica Mora Physical Education (Elem)
Frederick Hallett Physical Education (MS)
Tabatha Hill ICT (MS)
Marci (Knight) Lawlor Drama/Acting (MS)
Ashley Mahaven Physical Education (Elem)
Zack McGee ICT 2 (MS)
Johanna Santinho Spanish (MS) Teacher Website
Trevor Spaulding Band
Jennette Knoblauch Elementary Music
Armartes Williams Technology (Elem)
Kathleen Zielinski Media Specialist Media Center Website

Exceptional Student Education (ESE)

Kerianne Contuzzi ESE
Nicole Coughlin ESE Teacher Website
Maura Hollern ESE
Megan Leighty ESE Teacher Website
Melinda Mark ESE
Christine Montero ESE
Candy Richardson ESE
Rebekah Zaiser ESE

Paraprofessionals/Associate Teachers

Mary Ann Brown Paraprofessional – PreK
Susan Basil Paraprofessional – IDEA
Anne Crane Paraprofessional – ESE
Asha Folmsbee Paraprofessional – PreK
Holly Geoffrion Paraprofessional – ESE
Pete Gonzalez Paraprofessional – IDEA Aide
Catherine Guevarra Paraprofessional
Kaitlynn Johns Paraprofessional – ESE
Jessica Mora Paraprofessional – ESE
Kim Phelps Paraprofessional – Media
Clay Rohrer Paraprofessional – ESE
Steven Sinnwell Paraprofessional – ESE
Loretta Taylor Paraprofessional – ESE
Linda Townsend Paraprofessional – Media

Health Clinic

Donna Baird Health Clinic Staff
Kim Poli Health Clinic Staff

Support Staff

Gene Menard Technology Specialist
Korie Bennett Speech Pathologist
Holly Nover Speech Pathologist Teacher Website
Rachelle (Shelly) Shaw Speech Pathologist Teacher Website
Melissa Gullo School Psychologist
Jennifer Barcz Occupational Therapist
Donna Arsenault Behavior Specialist
Jessica Mechoso Deaf / Hard of Hearing Teacher
Tiffany Turner Instructional Literacy Coach
Amy Thompson Brim Gifted Resource Teacher

Cafeteria

Lori Aliprando Cafeteria Staff
Carmela Brancaccio Cafeteria Staff
Jill Hand-Gonzalez Cafeteria Staff
Jennifer Mitchell Cafeteria Staff
Elymar Prato Cafeteria Staff
Carolina Sasaki-Durante Cafeteria Staff

Maintenance

Joel Edwards
Marcia Concepcion Maintenance Staff
Milagros Lugones
Tayri Lugones Maintenance Staff
Fernando Moreno Norena Maintenance Staff
Adriana Ramirez
Andres Vega Maintenance Staff